PROGRAM

7th International Core Energetics Convention 2016

SPIRALE

Program

WEDNESDAY 28 September

2:00 – 3:30 p.m. Registration

4:00 p.m. Welcome Ritual and Community Event

5:30 – 6:00 p.m. Coffee Break

6:00 p.m. Lecture: 

“Core Energetics – What is all about?”

by IVAN SEBASTIANI

7:30 – 9:00 p.m. Dinner

9:30 p.m. John’s Sessions Film

THURSDAY 29 September

7:30 – 8:15 a.m. Core Energetics Wake Up

7:30 – 9:30 a.m. Breakfast

9:30 a.m. lecture:  

” Is there a Place for Spirituality in Core? Is there Core without Spirituality?”

by JAC CONAWAY

10:40 a.m. lecture: 

“Core Energetics from our roots to our emerging future”

by LISA LOUSTAUNAU

11:50 a.m. lecture: 

“Beyond the Freeing of Feelings” 

by ERENA BRAMOS

12:30 – 2:00 p.m. Lunch

3:00 – 5:00 p.m. Workshops:

by IVAN SEBASTIANI

by NICOLETTA PIARDI

by RUPPERTO T. LORUSSO

5:00 – 5:30 p.m. Coffee Break

5:30 7:30 p.m. Workshops:

by JAC CONAWAY

by LISA LOUSTAUNAU

by SERGIO DE BENEDETTO

7:30 – 9:00 p.m. Dinner

9:30 p.m. Dancing night

FRIDAY 30 September

7:30 – 8:15 a.m. Core Energetics Wake Up

7:30 – 9:30 a.m. Breakfast

9:30 a.m. lecture:   

“God and the Devil from Reich to Eva’s Guide”

by LUCIA HELENA ALENCASTRO

10:40 a.m. lecture:

“The Sacred Spiral, our Core Energetics Symbol”

by ILSE KRETZSCHMAR

11:50 a.m. lecture: 

“Our specie’s need to Balance the Masculine and the Feminine”

by DIRK MARIVOET

11:00 – 13:00 p.m. Workshop:   

“The Human Energy Field, Sensing and Working with Subtle Energy”

by LYNN KREADEN

12:30 – 2:00 p.m. Lunch

3:00 – 5:00 p.m. Workshops:

by JORGE GALINDO and MARIA DOLORES SIERRA FINCKE

by ANNA TIMMERMANS

by ARAZU’ CORTES PADILLA and MARIA SAENZ DE BERDEGUE

5:00 – 5:30 p.m. Coffee Break

5:30 7:30 p.m. Workshops:

by LUCIA HELENA ALENCASTRO

by DIRK MARIVOET

by JEANNE DENNEY

7:30 – 9:00 p.m. Dinner

SATURDAY 01 October

7:30 – 8:15 a.m. Core Energetics Wake Up

7:30 – 9:30 a.m. Breakfast

9:30 a.m. Lecture:  

by KARYNE B. WILNER

by GRACIELA CONTRERAS URRUCHUA

10:40 a.m. Lecture:  

“The importance of Men Connecting in Strenght and Vulnerability”

by ACHIEL VAN TIENEN and JAN-WILLEM DE GOEIJ

11:50 a.m. Lecture:  

“Pilot Study about the effectiveness of Core Energetics Technics in Psychotherapy Process”

by GEES BOSEKER and RESIE BESSEMS

11:00 – 1:00 p.m. Workshops: 

by STUART BLACK

by MILTON FERNANDES BORGES

12:30 – 2:00 p.m.  Lunch

3:00 – 5:00 p.m.  Workshops:

by PAM CHUBBUCK

by INA COLETTI

by LUCAS NOBREGA and PAOLO CHIROLA

5:00 – 5:30 p.m. Coffee Break

5:30 7:30 p.m. Workshops:

by KARYNE WILNER

by ILSE KRETZSCHMAR

by GEES BOSEKER and RESIE BESSEMS

7:30 – 9:00 p.m. Dinner

9:30 p.m. Entertainment

SUNDAY 02 October

7:30 – 8:15 a.m. Core Energetics Wake Up

7:30 – 9:30 a.m. Breakfast

9:30 a.m. Lectures:

by STUART BLACK

by FERNANDO AGUIAR

10:40 a.m. Lectures:

by ANNA TIMMERMANS

by NICOLETTA PIARDI

11:50  a.m. Lecture:

by PAM CHUBBUCK

12:30 – 2:00 p.m. Lunch

2:30 – 3:30 p.m. Farewell Ritual

 

please note that the Program may be subject to change